Results ES32

ISRA Worlds ES32

This Event starts Monday 9 –  Scroll down for Results

Monday 9
08:00 – 09:45 Practice Group A
09:45 – 11:15 Practice Group B
11:15 – 13:00 Practice Group A
13:00 – 14:30 Practice Group B
15:15 – 18:45 Qualificafion ES32
 19:00 – 00:20  Heats  O – H Heat O 19:00
Heat N 19:40
Heat M 20:20
Heat L 21:00
Heat K 21:40
Heat J 22:20
 Heat I  23:00
Heat H 23:40
Tuesday 10
08:00 – 12-40 Heats  G – A Heat G 08:00
Heat F 08:40
Heat E 09:20
Heat D 10:00
Heat C 10:40
Heat B 11:20
Heat A 12:00
13:30 – 16:00 Semifinals 8×4 min
16:50 – 18:00 Final  8×5 min

 


 


ISRA Worlds ES32

Final Results

  Driver  ISRA rank  Nationality Qualification Penalties Heat Heat results Semi Semi results Final ISRA points
1 2 Antonin Vojtik 2 CZE 4,708 B 280,49 376,55 466,36 250
2 29 Dominykas Budrys 29 LTU 4,866 D 281,01 369,91 465,36 210
3 24 Jonathan Forsyth 24 USA 4,828 C 279,50 370,66 461,97 180
4 5 Piero Castricone 5 ITA 4,668 B 284,33 379,53 458,65 155
5 1 Jaroslav Recek 1 CZE 4,567 A 275,61 374,92 456,61 135
6 16 Pavel Flaisig 16 CZE 4,733 B 276,52 375,88 452,92 120
7 20 Alexandre Leite 20 BRA 4,701 B 275,37 372,36 393,51 110
8 9 Olli Kantamaa 9 FIN 4,630 A 289,94 371,57 381,78 100
9 3 Vladimir Horky 3 CZE 4,636 A 283,23 368,66 82
10 34 James Cleave 34 UK 4,785 C 278,04 368,66 78
11 61 Anders Gustafson 61 SWE 4,942 F 273,91 366,45 74
12 12 Jan Zemlicka 12 CZE 4,659 A 281,70 363,62 70
13 57 Luca Sbrana 57 ITA 4,734 B 278,92 363,54 66
14 7 Raivis Jansons 7 LVA 4,670 B 275,35 361,27 62
15 6 Matti Fyhr 6 FIN 4,661 A 282,43 358,58 58
16 8 Paolo Trigilio 8 ITA 4,560 A 282,70 355,43 54
17 46 Antonio Merlini 46 ITA 4,978 G 274,92 352,66 50
18 22 Mārtiņš Reiņikovs 22 LVA 4,751 C 276,35 350,12 47
19 11 Ricardo Teixeira 11 BRA 4,727 B 275,23 345,36 44
20 19 Andrei Zhbanov 19 RUS 4,868 D 276,39 342,47 41
21 115 Ralfs Leitis 115 LVA 5,178 K 274,51 341,23 38
22 15 Michael Landrud 15 SWE 4,860 D 276,30 338,43 35
23 79 Guilherme Negrello 79 BRA 4,815 p C 284,12 325,13 32
24 10 Paul Gawronski 10 USA 4,858 D 278,81 314,20 29
25 13 Luiz Bernadino 13 BRA 4,846 D 273,69 26
26 27 Pēteris Dūnis 27 LVA 4,776 C 273,66 25
27 4 Jānis Nabokins 4 LVA 4,875 E 273,49 24
28 25 Edijs Zaks 25 LVA 5,147 J 273,38 23
29 37 Kaiar Tammeleht 37 EST 4,964 F 273,29 22
30 41 Alexandre Muniz 41 BRA 4,657 A 273,23 21
31 31 Anna Kantamaa 31 FIN 4,827 C 271,98 20
32 53 Jiri Cihlar 53 CZE 4,930 F 271,69 19
33 26 Heikki Sinisaari 26 FIN 4,661 A 271,58 18
34 64 Christer Helgesson 64 SWE 5,213 K 270,24 17
35 72 Joseph Salzman 72 USA 4,673 B 270,21 16
36 60 Gavin Wills 60 UK 4,961 F 269,66 15
37 28 Sandis Spricis 28 LVA 4,846 D 269,66 14
38 81 Konstantin Odnenko 81 UKR 5,158 J 269,28 13
39 18 Jiri Karlik 18 CZE 5,013 G 269,01 12
40 48 Victor Thorsson 48 SWE 4,908 F 266,93 11
41 38 Kari Sinisaari 38 FIN 4,891 E 266,75 10
42 51 Ota Paces Jr 51 CZE 5,104 I 266,03 9
43 30 Pēteris Tauriņš 30 LVA 4,975 G 265,22 8
44 50 Jesper Brommesson 50 SWE 4,876 E 264,83 7
45 33 Jānis Rage-Ragis 33 LVA 4,888 E 264,67 6
46 103 Rick Dodge 103 USA 5,165 J 264,59 5
47 39 Andrey Sergeev 39 RUS 4,866 D 264,45 4
48 136 Mike Davies 136 UK 5,088 p H 264,25 3
49 96 Marco Viola 96 ITA 5,219 K 263,34 2
50 141 Tim Hould 141 USA 5,191 K 262,12 1
51 45 Chris Thomas 45 UK 4,978 G 262,12 .97
52 76 Martins Poga 76 LAT 5,303 L 261,85 .94
53 84 Henrik Nielsen 84 DEN 5,083 H 261,53 .91
54 170 Paolo Sbrana 170 ITA 4,989 G 260,35 .88
55 69 Jason Hooper 69 USA 5,093 I 259,93 .85
56 86 Sergey Hudoley 86 UKR 4,880 E 259,93 .82
57 149 Mikhail Dolin 149 UKR 5,134 J 259,89 .79
58 88 Ihor Kuropiy 88 UKR 4,928 F 259,68 .76
59 58 Graham Woodward 58 UK 5,318 M 259,49 .73
60 59 Ugis Viksne 59 LAT 4,840 C 259,37 .70
61 312 Fabricio Lissi 312 BRA 4,858 D 259,23 .67
62 40 Justin Colvin 40 USA 5,111 I 259,06 .64
63 98 Maksim Tretiak 98 UKR 5,258 p L 258,84 .61
64 130 Flavio Araujo 130 BRA 5,108 I 258,63 .58
65 62 Arttu Korolainen 62 FIN 4,910 F 257,61 .55
66 133 Diana Vidnere 133 LVA 5,174 J 257,23 .53
67 42 Breno Vidal 42 BRA 4,986 G 254,69 .51
68 92 Harri Kangasmäki 92 FIN 4,992 G 254,10 .49
69 95 Simas Nemira 95 LTU 5,107 I 254,06 .47
70 303 Marko Pirinen 303 FIN 5,020 G 252,71 .45
71 63 Emilia Sinisaari 63 FIN 4,908 E 252,06 .43
72 165 Mindaugas Ražauskas 165 LTU 5,081 H 251,72 .41
73 78 Rick Linn 78 USA 4,935 p10 F 251,56 .39
74 135 José Mario Serra 135 BRA 5,388 p10 M 251,47 .37
75 102 Marcelo Gonzalez 102 BRA 4,890 p10 E 250,52 .35
76 87 David Sargent 87 UK 5,510 O 249,20 .33
77 94 Steve Sargent 94 UK 5,242 L 249,06 .31
78 89 Johan Thorsson 89 SWE 5,232 L 248,70 .29
79 68 Richard Mack 68 UK 5,285 L 248,08 .27
80 80 Kristaps Viesturs 80 LVA 4,903 E 247,11 .25
81 90 Bob Budge 90 UK 5,077 H 246,43 .24
82 14 Jānis Sneiders 14 LVA 5,070 H 246,00 .23
83 174 Steen Michaelsen 174 DEN 5,626 p O 245,13 .22
84 139 Pontus Sandberg 139 SWE 5,356 M 245,07 .21
85 54 Ben Woodward 54 UK 5,135 J 244,93 .20
86 179 Michael Iles 179 USA 5,133 I 244,84 .19
87 182 Herman James 182 USA 5,403 N 244,55 .18
88 21 Chris Radisich 21 NZL 5,090 I 243,35 .17
89 49 Ota Paces Sr 49 CZE 5,414 N 243,33 .16
90 111 Paolo Niccolai 111 ITA 5,423 N 242,94 .15
91 134 Cassandra Parker 134 UK 5,476 N 242,42 .14
92 100 Jānis Rēpelis 100 LVA 5,061 H 240,83 .13
93 178 Antanas Gražulis 178 LTU 5,366 M 240,25 .12
94 196 Libor Kacíř 196 CZE 5,253 L 238,22 .11
95 197 Josef Kacíř 197 CZE 5,366 M 238,07 .10
96 124 Keith Packer 124 UK 5,200 K 236,05 .09
97 71 Matthew Bruce 71 USA 5,213 K 235,92 .08
98 117 Valentyn Iskandarov 117 UKR 5,306 M 234,66 .07
99 159 Bernardo Santana 159 BRA 5,641 O 234,11 .06
100 160 Valeriy Pluta 160 UKR 5,774 O 233,21 .05
101 307 Heiko Tamme 307 EST 5,217 K 232,61 .04
102 173 Mike Aguirre 173 USA 5,386 M 232,57 .03
103 140 Anders Strand 140 SWE 5,417 N 230,24 .02
104 52 Theo Vanginderhuysen 52 BE 5,108 I 230,08 .01
105 108 Tracy Chin 108 USA 5,470 N 229,58 .01
106 176 Andy Aron 176 EST 5,081 H 229,13 .01
107 162 Oskars Vidners 162 LVA 5,669 O 228,09 .01
108 156 Reinis Vidners 156 LVA 5,192 K 227,12 .01
109 106 Gilbert Andrews 106 NZL 5,170 p2010 J 220,06 .01
110 212 Maurizio Caramazza 212 ITA 5,536 O 219,57 .01
111 177 Erik Noltensmejer 177 DEN 5,397 N 218,95 .01
112 183 Pete Clarkson 183 UK 5,081 H 218,65 .01
113 154 Roger Schmitt 154 USA 5,391 N 217,13 .01
114 105 Karmen Mets 105 EST 5,261 L 216,69 .01
115 168 Wesley Pikunis 168 USA 7,956 O 215,04 .01
116 188 Paul Evans 188 UK 5,915 O 202,24 .01
117 187 Magnus Helgeson 187 SWE 5,370 M 197,31 .01
118 107 Patrick Skene 107 UK 5,275 L 163,71 .01
119 216 Francesco Igneri 216 ITA 4,743 C 121,00 .01
120 175 Robert Voska Jr 175 USA 5,151 J 82,00 .01
Penalties given
174 Steen Michaelsen
Missed marshalling in practice
135 José Mario Serra
Late submission for tech. Lifted by the race jury Oct 10.
136 Mike Davies
Missed marshalling in practice
102 Marcelo Gonzalez
Late submission for tech. Lifted by the race jury Oct 10.
106 Gilbert Andrews
Late submission for tech. Missed marshalling qual (dropped by the race jury).
98 Maksim Tretiak
Missed marshalling in practice
78 Rick Linn
Another car touched by pit crew in pit zone
79 Guilherme Negrello
Illegal track call

ISRA Worlds ES32

Final Group A

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Antonin Vojtik 2

59

3

61

5

58

7

58

8

58

6

54

4

57

2

61

1

0

466.36

2.

Dominykas Budrys 29

56

8

57

6

59

4

60

2

59

1

61

3

59

5

54

7

0

465.36

3.

Jonathan Forsyth 24

59

1

61

3

59

5

59

7

56

8

51

6

58

4

58

2

0

461.97

4.

Piero Castricone 5

57

6

55

4

60

2

60

1

58

3

58

5

56

7

54

8

0

458.65

5.

Jaroslav Recek 1

56

4

58

2

59

1

59

3

52

5

54

7

59

8

59

6

0

456.61

6.

Pavel Flaisig 16

57

2

58

1

59

3

58

5

59

7

57

8

55

6

49

4

0

452.92

7.

Alexandre Leite 20

57

5

57

7

52

8

58

6

55

4

57

2

36

1

21

3

0

393.51

8.

Olli Kantamaa 9

60

7

59

8

60

6

59

4

15

2

18

1

58

3

52

5

0

381.78


ISRA Worlds ES32

Semifinals Final Results

Driver ISRA rank Nationality Qualification Penalties Semi Semi Results
1 5 Piero Castricone 5 ITA 4,668 A 379,53
2 2 Antonin Vojtik 2 CZE 4,708 B 376,55
3 16 Pavel Flaisig 16 CZE 4,733 B 375,88
4 1 Jaroslav Recek 1 CZE 4,567 C 374,92
5 20 Alexandre Leite 20 BRA 4,701 C 372,36
6 9 Olli Kantamaa 9 FIN 4,63 A 371,57
7 24 Jonathan Forsyth 24 USA 4,828 B 370,66
8 29 Dominykas Budrys 29 LTU 4,866 A 369,91
9 3 Vladimir Horky 3 CZE 4,636 A 368,66
10 34 James Cleave 34 UK 4,785 B 368,66
11 61 Anders Gustafson 61 SWE 4,942 C 366,45
12 12 Jan Zemlicka 12 CZE 4,659 A 363,62
13 57 Luca Sbrana 57 ITA 4,734 B 363,54
14 7 Raivis Jansons 7 LVA 4,67 C 361,27
15 6 Matti Fyhr 6 FIN 4,661 A 358,58
16 8 Paolo Trigilio 8 ITA 4,56 A 355,43
17 46 Antonio Merlini 46 ITA 4,978 C 352,66
18 22 Mārtiņš Reiņikovs 22 LVA 4,751 B 350,12
19 11 Ricardo Teixeira 11 BRA 4,727 C 345,36
20 19 Andrei Zhbanov 19 RUS 4,868 B 342,47
21 115 Ralfs Leitis 112 LVA 5,178 C 341,23
22 15 Michael Landrud 15 SWE 4,86 C 338,43
23 79 Guilherme Negrello 79 BRA 4,815 2 A 325,13
24 10 Paul Gawronski 10 USA 4,858 B 314,20

ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Semifinal – Group A

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Piero Castricone 5

47

6

47

4

48

2

48

1

47

3

48

5

46

7

48

8

0

379.53

2.

Olli Kantamaa 9

46

2

45

1

48

3

47

5

47

7

47

8

46

6

45

4

0

371.57

3.

Dominykas Budrys 29

46

1

47

3

46

5

46

7

45

8

46

6

46

4

47

2

0

369.91

4.

Vladimir Horky 3

46

7

45

8

45

6

46

4

47

2

47

1

47

3

45

5

0

368.66

5.

Jan Zemlicka 12

45

8

46

6

45

4

46

2

46

1

46

3

46

5

43

7

0

363.62

6.

Matti Fyhr 6

46

4

43

2

34

1

49

3

49

5

48

7

41

8

48

6

0

358.58

7.

Paolo Trigilio 8

45

3

47

5

44

7

45

8

46

6

47

4

34

2

47

1

0

355.43

8.

Guilherme Negrello 79

46

5

39

7

26

8

28

6

47

4

47

2

46

1

48

3

2

325.13


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Semifinal – Group B

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Antonin Vojtik 2

47

5

47

7

45

8

46

6

47

4

49

2

47

1

48

3

0

376.55

2.

Pavel Flaisig 16

47

2

48

1

47

3

47

5

47

7

47

8

45

6

47

4

0

375.88

3.

Jonathan Forsyth 24

46

3

46

5

45

7

46

8

47

6

45

4

48

2

47

1

0

370.66

4.

James Cleave 34

44

7

47

8

45

6

47

4

45

2

48

1

47

3

45

5

0

368.66

5.

Luca Sbrana 57

46

4

47

2

47

1

47

3

47

5

40

7

45

8

44

6

0

363.54

6.

Martins Reinikovs 22

43

1

45

3

38

5

45

7

46

8

39

6

46

4

48

2

0

350.12

7.

Andrei Zhbanov 19

42

8

42

6

43

4

46

2

45

1

39

3

40

5

45

7

0

342.47

8.

Paul Gawronski 10

10

6

27

4

47

2

48

1

49

3

47

5

45

7

41

8

0

314.20


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Semifinal – Group C

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Jaroslav Recek 1

47

2

49

1

45

3

46

5

46

7

48

8

47

6

46

4

0

374.92

2.

Alexandre Leite 20

45

5

46

7

45

8

46

6

47

4

48

2

48

1

47

3

0

372.36

3.

Anders Gustafson 61

42

8

45

6

45

4

46

2

45

1

50

3

47

5

46

7

0

366.45

4.

Raivis Jansons 7

42

3

47

5

42

7

46

8

45

6

46

4

47

2

46

1

0

361.27

5.

Antonio Merlini 46

43

7

43

8

42

6

43

4

45

2

45

1

46

3

45

5

0

352.66

6.

Ricardo Teixeira 11

39

6

43

4

42

2

43

1

43

3

47

5

45

7

43

8

0

345.36

7.

Ralf Leitis 115

36

1

44

3

46

5

44

7

44

8

39

6

44

4

44

2

0

341.23

8.

Michael Landrud 15

44

4

46

2

44

1

45

3

45

5

35

7

36

8

43

6

0

338.43


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Semifinal – List Of Groups

 

 Driver  ISRA Rank  Nazionality Qualification Penalties Semifinals Heat results
Semifinal A
1 9 Olli Kantamaa 9 FIN 4,630 A 289,94
2 5 Piero Castricone 5 ITA 4,668 A 284,33
3 79 Guilherme Negrello 79 BRA 4,815 A 284,12
4 3 Vladimir Horky 3 CZE 4,636 A 283,23
5 8 Paolo Trigilio 8 ITA 4,560 A 282,70
6 6 Matti Fyhr 6 FIN 4,661 A 282,43
7 12 Jan Zemlicka 12 CZE 4,659 A 281,70
8 29 Dominykas Budrys 29 LTU 4,866 A 281,01
Semifinal B
9 2 Antonin Vojtik 2 CZE 4,708 B 280,49
10 24 Jonathan Forsyth 24 USA 4,828 B 279,50
11 57 Luca Sbrana 57 ITA 4,734 B 278,92
12 10 Paul Gawronski 10 USA 4,858 B 278,81
13 34 James Cleave 34 UK 4,785 B 278,04
14 16 Pavel Flaisig 16 CZE 4,733 B 276,52
15 19 Andrei Zhbanov 19 RUS 4,868 B 276,39
16 22 Mārtiņš Reiņikovs 22 LVA 4,751 B 276,35
Semifinal C
17 15 Michael Landrud 15 SWE 4,860 C 276,30
18 1 Jaroslav Recek 1 CZE 4,567 C 275,61
19 20 Alexandre Leite 20 BRA 4,701 C 275,37
20 7 Raivis Jansons 7 LVA 4,670 C 275,35
21 11 Ricardo Teixeira 11 BRA 4,727 C 275,23
22 46 Antonio Merlini 46 ITA 4,978 C 274,92
23 115 Ralfs Leitis 112 LVA 5,178 C 274,51
24 61 Anders Gustafson 61 SWE 4,942 C 273,91

ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heats Results

 

 Driver  ISRA rank  Nationality Qualification Penalties Heat Heat results
1 9 Olli Kantamaa 9 FIN 4,630 A 289,94
2 5 Piero Castricone 5 ITA 4,668 B 284,33
3 79 Guilherme Negrello 79 BRA 4,815 C 284,12
4 3 Vladimir Horky 3 CZE 4,636 A 283,23
5 8 Paolo Trigilio 8 ITA 4,560 A 282,70
6 6 Matti Fyhr 6 FIN 4,661 A 282,43
7 12 Jan Zemlicka 12 CZE 4,659 A 281,70
8 29 Dominykas Budrys 29 LTU 4,866 D 281,01
9 2 Antonin Vojtik 2 CZE 4,708 B 280,49
10 24 Jonathan Forsyth 24 USA 4,828 C 279,50
11 57 Luca Sbrana 57 ITA 4,734 B 278,92
12 10 Paul Gawronski 10 USA 4,858 D 278,81
13 34 James Cleave 34 UK 4,785 C 278,04
14 16 Pavel Flaisig 16 CZE 4,733 B 276,52
15 19 Andrei Zhbanov 19 RUS 4,868 D 276,39
16 22 Mārtiņš Reiņikovs 22 LVA 4,751 C 276,35
17 15 Michael Landrud 15 SWE 4,860 D 276,30
18 1 Jaroslav Recek 1 CZE 4,567 A 275,61
19 20 Alexandre Leite 20 BRA 4,701 B 275,37
20 7 Raivis Jansons 7 LVA 4,670 B 275,35
21 11 Ricardo Teixeira 11 BRA 4,727 B 275,23
22 46 Antonio Merlini 46 ITA 4,978 G 274,92
23 115 Ralfs Leitis 112 LVA 5,178 K 274,51
24 61 Anders Gustafson 61 SWE 4,942 F 273,91
25 13 Luiz Bernadino 13 BRA 4,846 D 273,69
26 27 Pēteris Dūnis 27 LVA 4,776 C 273,66
27 4 Jānis Nabokins 4 LVA 4,875 E 273,49
28 25 Edijs Zaks 25 LVA 5,147 J 273,38
29 37 Kaiar Tammeleht 37 EST 4,964 F 273,29
30 41 Alexandre Muniz 41 BRA 4,657 A 273,23
31 31 Anna Kantamaa 31 FIN 4,827 C 271,98
32 53 Jiri Cihlar 53 CZE 4,930 F 271,69
33 26 Heikki Sinisaari 26 FIN 4,661 A 271,58
34 64 Christer Helgesson 64 SWE 5,213 K 270,24
35 72 Joseph Salzman 72 USA 4,673 B 270,21
36 60 Gavin Wills 60 UK 4,961 F 269,66
37 28 Sandis Spricis 28 LVA 4,846 D 269,66
38 81 Konstantin Odnenko 81 UKR 5,158 J 269,28
39 18 Jiri Karlik 18 CZE 5,013 G 269,01
40 48 Victor Thorsson 48 SWE 4,908 F 266,93
41 38 Kari Sinisaari 38 FIN 4,891 E 266,75
42 51 Ota Paces Jr 51 CZE 5,104 I 266,03
43 30 Pēteris Tauriņš 30 LVA 4,975 G 265,22
44 50 Jesper Brommesson 50 SWE 4,876 E 264,83
45 33 Jānis Rage-Ragis 33 LVA 4,888 E 264,67
46 103 Rick Dodge 103 USA 5,165 J 264,59
47 39 Andrey Sergeev 39 RUS 4,866 D 264,45
48 136 Mike Davies 136 UK 5,088 p H 264,25
49 96 Marco Viola 96 ITA 5,219 K 263,34
50 141 Tim Hould 141 USA 5,191 K 262,12
51 45 Chris Thomas 45 UK 4,978 G 262,12
52 76 Martins Poga 76 LAT 5,303 L 261,85
53 84 Henrik Nielsen 84 DEN 5,083 H 261,53
54 170 Paolo Sbrana 170 ITA 4,989 G 260,35
55 69 Jason Hooper 69 USA 5,093 I 259,93
56 86 Sergey Hudoley 86 UKR 4,880 E 259,93
57 40 Justin Colvin 40 USA 5,111 I 259,90
58 149 Mikhail Dolin 149 UKR 5,134 J 259,89
59 88 Ihor Kuropiy 88 UKR 4,928 F 259,68
60 58 Graham Woodward 58 UK 5,318 M 259,49
61 59 Ugis Viksne 59 LAT 4,840 C 259,37
62 312 Fabricio Lissi 312 BRA 4,858 D 259,23
63 98 Maksim Tretiak 98 UKR 5,258 p L 258,84
64 130 Flavio Araujo 130 BRA 5,108 I 258,63
65 62 Arttu Korolainen 62 FIN 4,910 F 257,61
66 133 Diana Vidnere 133 LVA 5,174 J 257,23
67 42 Breno Vidal 42 BRA 4,986 G 254,69
68 92 Harri Kangasmäki 92 FIN 4,992 G 254,10
69 95 Simas Nemira 95 LTU 5,107 I 254,06
70 303 Marko Pirinen 303 FIN 5,020 G 252,71
71 63 Emilia Sinisaari 63 FIN 4,908 E 252,06
72 165 Mindaugas Ražauskas 165 LTU 5,081 H 251,72
73 78 Rick Linn 78 USA 4,935 p10 F 251,56
74 102 Marcelo Gonzalez 102 BRA 4,890 p10 E 250,52
75 87 David Sargent 87 UK 5,510 O 249,20
76 94 Steve Sargent 94 UK 5,242 L 249,06
77 89 Johan Thorsson 89 SWE 5,232 L 248,70
78 68 Richard Mack 68 UK 5,285 L 248,08
79 80 Kristaps Viesturs 80 LVA 4,903 E 247,11
80 90 Bob Budge 90 UK 5,077 H 246,43
81 14 Jānis Sneiders 14 LVA 5,070 H 246,00
82 174 Steen Michaelsen 174 DEN 5,626 p O 245,13
83 139 Pontus Sandberg 139 SWE 5,356 M 245,07
84 54 Ben Woodward 54 UK 5,135 J 244,93
85 179 Michael Iles 179 USA 5,133 I 244,84
86 182 Herman James 182 USA 5,403 N 244,55
87 21 Chris Radisich 21 NZL 5,090 I 243,35
88 49 Ota Paces Sr 49 CZE 5,414 N 243,33
89 111 Paolo Niccolai 111 ITA 5,423 N 242,94
90 134 Cassandra Parker 134 UK 5,476 N 242,42
91 135 José Mario Serra 135 BRA 5,388 p10 M 241,47
92 100 Jānis Rēpelis 100 LVA 5,061 H 240,83
93 178 Antanas Gražulis 178 LTU 5,366 M 240,25
94 196 Libor Kacíř 196 CZE 5,253 L 238,22
95 197 Josef Kacíř 197 CZE 5,366 M 238,07
96 124 Keith Packer 124 UK 5,200 K 236,05
97 71 Matthew Bruce 71 USA 5,213 K 235,92
98 117 Valentyn Iskandarov 117 UKR 5,306 M 234,66
99 159 Bernardo Santana 159 BRA 5,641 O 234,11
100 160 Valeriy Pluta 160 UKR 5,774 O 233,21
101 307 Heiko Tamme 307 EST 5,217 K 232,61
102 173 Mike Aguirre 173 USA 5,386 M 232,57
103 140 Anders Strand 140 SWE 5,417 N 230,24
104 52 Theo Vanginderhuysen 52 BE 5,108 I 230,08
105 108 Tracy Chin 108 USA 5,470 N 229,58
106 176 Andy Aron 176 EST 5,081 H 229,13
107 162 Oskars Vidners 162 LVA 5,669 O 228,09
108 156 Reinis Vidners 156 LVA 5,192 K 227,12
109 212 Maurizio Caramazza 212 ITA 5,536 O 219,57
110 177 Erik Noltensmejer 177 DEN 5,397 N 218,95
111 183 Pete Clarkson 183 UK 5,081 H 218,65
112 154 Roger Schmitt 154 USA 5,391 N 217,13
113 105 Karmen Mets 105 EST 5,261 L 216,69
114 168 Wesley Pikunis 168 USA 7,956 O 215,04
115 106 Gilbert Andrews 106 NZL 5,170 p20 J 210,06
116 188 Paul Evans 188 UK 5,915 O 202,24
117 187 Magnus Helgeson 187 SWE 5,370 M 197,31
118 107 Patrick Skene 107 UK 5,275 L 163,71
119 216 Francesco Igneri 216 ITA 4,743 C 121,00
120 175 Robert Voska Jr 175 USA 5,151 J 82,00
Penalties given
174 Steen Michaelsen
Missed marshalling in practice
135 José Mario Serra
Late submission for tech. Lifted by the race jury Oct 10.
136 Mike Davies
Missed marshalling in practice
102 Marcelo Gonzalez
Late submission for tech. Lifted by the race jury Oct 10.
106 Gilbert Andrews
Late submission for tech, missed marshalling qual
98 Maksim Tretiak
Missed marshalling in practice
78 Rick Linn
Another car touched by pit crew in pit zone

ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group A

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Olli Kantamaa 9

36

3

37

5

37

7

35

8

37

6

36

4

36

2

35

1

0

289.94

2.

Vladimir Horky 3

35

4

36

2

35

1

36

3

36

5

35

7

35

8

35

6

0

283.23

3.

Paolo Trigilio 8

35

1

36

3

36

5

34

7

35

8

36

6

34

4

36

2

0

282.70

4.

Matti Fyhr 6

35

7

36

8

37

6

36

4

36

2

35

1

35

3

32

5

0

282.43

5.

Jan Zemlicka 12

35

6

35

4

35

2

34

1

36

3

36

5

35

7

35

8

0

281.70

6.

Jaroslav Recek 1

34

2

35

1

32

3

35

5

35

7

36

8

34

6

34

4

0

275.61

7.

Alexandre Muniz 41

35

5

32

7

34

8

33

6

36

4

33

2

35

1

35

3

0

273.23

8.

Heikki Sinisaari 26

33

8

35

6

34

4

36

2

35

1

34

3

33

5

31

7

0

271.58


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group B

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Piero Castricone 5

34

1

35

3

36

5

34

7

36

8

37

6

35

4

37

2

0

284.33

2.

Antonin Vojtik 2

33

5

35

7

36

8

33

6

36

4

36

2

35

1

36

3

0

280.49

3.

Luca Sbrana 57

32

8

35

6

35

4

36

2

35

1

35

3

35

5

35

7

0

278.92

4.

Pavel Flaisig 16

34

7

33

8

36

6

34

4

36

2

34

1

35

3

34

5

0

276.52

5.

Alexandre Leite 20

34

4

36

2

35

1

36

3

36

5

30

7

33

8

35

6

0

275.37

6.

Raivis Jansons 7

34

2

34

1

35

3

34

5

34

7

34

8

35

6

35

4

0

275.35

7.

Ricardo Teixeira 11

29

6

34

4

34

2

36

1

36

3

36

5

35

7

35

8

0

275.23

8.

Joseph Salzman 72

33

3

33

5

33

7

33

8

35

6

34

4

35

2

34

1

0

270.21


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group C

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Guilherme Negrello 79

35

5

33

7

34

8

36

6

36

4

37

2

36

1

37

3

0

284.12

2.

Jonathan Forsyth 24

32

7

34

8

35

6

35

4

36

2

36

1

36

3

35

5

0

279.50

3.

James Cleave 34

34

4

33

2

34

1

36

3

37

5

34

7

35

8

35

6

0

278.04

4.

Martins Reinikovs 22

34

2

34

1

35

3

34

5

35

7

34

8

35

6

35

4

0

276.35

5.

Peteris Dunis 27

33

3

35

5

33

7

36

8

35

6

34

4

34

2

33

1

0

273.66

6.

Anna Kantamaa 31

33

6

33

4

34

2

34

1

36

3

35

5

34

7

32

8

0

271.98

7.

Ugis Viksne 59

31

8

32

6

32

4

35

2

35

1

35

3

30

5

29

7

0

259.37

8.

Francesco Igneri 216

33

1

34

3

35

5

19

7

0

8

0

6

0

4

0

2

0

121.00


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group D

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Dominykas Budrys 29

33

7

34

8

35

6

34

4

37

2

36

1

36

3

36

5

0

281.01

2.

Paul Gawronski 10

33

4

35

2

34

1

36

3

35

5

35

7

35

8

35

6

0

278.81

3.

Andrei Zhbanov 19

33

8

35

6

34

4

35

2

35

1

36

3

34

5

34

7

0

276.39

4.

Michael Landrud 15

35

5

35

7

31

8

34

6

35

4

35

2

36

1

35

3

0

276.30

5.

Luiz Bernardino 13

32

1

35

3

35

5

33

7

35

8

35

6

34

4

34

2

0

273.69

6.

Sandis Spricis 28

33

2

32

1

35

3

34

5

34

7

34

8

34

6

33

4

0

269.66

7.

Andrey Sergeev 39

32

6

33

4

34

2

33

1

32

3

34

5

33

7

33

8

0

264.45

8.

Fabricio Lissi 312

31

3

31

5

34

7

32

8

31

6

32

4

33

2

35

1

0

259.23


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group E

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Janis Nabokins 4

33

1

35

3

34

5

34

7

34

8

35

6

33

4

35

2

0

273.49

2.

Kari Sinisaari 38

31

6

32

4

34

2

34

1

34

3

34

5

35

7

32

8

0

266.75

3.

Jesper Brommesson 50

25

2

33

1

35

3

33

5

34

7

35

8

35

6

34

4

0

264.83

4.

Janis Rage-Ragis 33

32

4

29

2

34

1

33

3

34

5

34

7

34

8

34

6

0

264.67

5.

Sergey Hudoley 86

33

3

28

5

34

7

33

8

30

6

34

4

34

2

33

1

0

259.93

6.

Emilia Sinisaari 63

30

8

30

6

32

4

30

2

31

1

33

3

33

5

33

7

0

252.06

7.

Marcelo Gonzalez 102

30

5

31

7

29

8

32

6

31

4

31

2

34

1

32

3

0

250.52

8.

Kristaps Viesturs 80

27

7

29

8

28

6

34

4

34

2

31

1

30

3

34

5

0

247.11


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group F

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Anders Gustafson 61

29

6

34

4

35

2

34

1

35

3

36

5

35

7

35

8

0

273.91

2.

Kaiar Tammeleht 37

31

8

33

6

34

4

35

2

34

1

36

3

35

5

35

7

0

273.29

3.

Jiri Cihlar 53

30

4

35

2

36

1

31

3

33

5

36

7

35

8

35

6

0

271.69

4.

Gavin Wills 60

32

7

35

8

34

6

31

4

35

2

33

1

35

3

34

5

0

269.66

5.

Victor Thorsson 48

33

1

34

3

34

5

33

7

31

8

35

6

34

4

32

2

0

266.93

6.

Ihor Kuropiy 88

29

3

31

5

34

7

30

8

35

6

33

4

34

2

33

1

0

259.68

7.

Arttu Korolainen 62

31

2

34

1

33

3

35

5

33

7

31

8

35

6

25

4

0

257.61

8.

Rick Linn 78

30

5

33

7

34

8

32

6

34

4

34

2

33

1

31

3

10

251.56


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group G

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Antonio Merlini 46

34

2

34

1

34

3

35

5

33

7

35

8

35

6

34

4

0

274.92

2.

Jiri Karlik 18

33

7

34

8

33

6

32

4

34

2

35

1

33

3

35

5

0

269.01

3.

Peteris Taurins 30

29

1

34

3

33

5

34

7

32

8

34

6

34

4

35

2

0

265.22

4.

Chris Thomas 45

32

3

33

5

33

7

34

8

32

6

32

4

32

2

34

1

0

262.12

5.

Paolo Sbrana 170

32

5

30

7

33

8

33

6

32

4

33

2

33

1

34

3

0

260.35

6.

Breno Vidal 42

31

4

34

2

34

1

32

3

32

5

30

7

28

8

33

6

0

254.69

7.

Harri Kangasmaki 92

31

6

32

4

31

2

31

1

33

3

32

5

32

7

32

8

0

254.10

8.

Marko Pirinen 303

30

8

31

6

31

4

33

2

33

1

33

3

31

5

30

7

0

252.71


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group H

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Mike Davies 136

31

8

32

6

33

4

33

2

35

1

34

3

32

5

34

7

0

264.25

2.

Henrik Nielsen 84

28

7

29

8

34

6

32

4

35

2

34

1

34

3

35

5

0

261.53

3.

Mindaugas Razauskas 165

30

4

29

2

29

1

30

3

35

5

33

7

31

8

34

6

0

251.72

4.

Bob Budge 90

27

3

31

5

31

7

32

8

31

6

31

4

32

2

31

1

0

246.43

5.

Janis Sneiders 14

33

2

32

1

31

3

34

5

33

7

30

8

32

6

21

4

0

246.00

6.

Janis Repelis 100

27

1

29

3

31

5

29

7

29

8

32

6

32

4

31

2

0

240.83

7.

Andy Aron 176

26

6

28

4

32

2

25

1

21

3

33

5

32

7

32

8

0

229.13

8.

Pete Clarkson 183

19

5

30

7

29

8

30

6

32

4

29

2

27

1

22

3

0

218.65


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group I

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Ota Paces Jr 51

33

3

32

5

33

7

32

8

34

6

33

4

34

2

35

1

0

266.03

2.

Jason Hooper 69

28

2

34

1

34

3

33

5

32

7

32

8

33

6

33

4

0

259.93

3.

Justin Colvin 40

31

7

28

8

30

6

33

4

34

2

34

1

36

3

33

5

0

259.90

4.

Flavio Araujo 130

32

6

33

4

33

2

33

1

33

3

31

5

31

7

32

8

0

258.63

5.

Simas Nemira 95

30

4

32

2

34

1

31

3

35

5

30

7

29

8

33

6

0

254.06

6.

Michael Iles 179

28

8

32

6

32

4

29

2

28

1

31

3

33

5

31

7

0

244.84

7.

Chris Radisich 21

29

1

19

3

34

5

33

7

34

8

30

6

35

4

29

2

0

243.35

8.

Theo Vanginderhuysen 52

25

5

21

7

28

8

30

6

27

4

32

2

32

1

35

3

0

230.08


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group J

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Edijs Zaks 25

34

3

31

5

32

7

33

8

35

6

36

4

36

2

36

1

0

273.38

2.

Konstantin Odnenko 81

33

5

33

7

32

8

35

6

34

4

33

2

34

1

35

3

0

269.28

3.

Rick Dodge 103

30

6

34

4

34

2

34

1

34

3

34

5

34

7

30

8

0

264.59

4.

Mikhail Dolin 149

32

1

32

3

32

5

32

7

34

8

34

6

32

4

31

2

0

259.89

5.

Diana Vidnere 133

30

8

30

6

32

4

34

2

33

1

33

3

31

5

34

7

0

257.23

6.

Ben Woodward 54

31

2

34

1

34

3

33

5

34

7

27

8

25

6

26

4

0

244.93

7.

Gilbert Andrews 106

31

7

31

8

29

6

32

4

32

2

30

1

32

3

33

5

20

230.06

8.

Robert Voska Jr 175

24

4

7

2

18

1

22

3

11

5

0

7

0

8

0

6

0

82.00


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group K

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Ralf Leitis 115

34

1

32

3

35

5

34

7

35

8

34

6

36

4

34

2

0

274.51

2.

Christer Helgesson 64

32

6

33

4

32

2

33

1

35

3

35

5

35

7

35

8

0

270.24

3.

Marco Viola 96

31

8

30

6

35

4

34

2

31

1

33

3

35

5

34

7

0

263.34

4.

Tim Hould 141

32

2

33

1

33

3

33

5

33

7

33

8

31

6

34

4

0

262.12

5.

Keith Packer 124

26

4

30

2

32

1

32

3

31

5

25

7

31

8

29

6

0

236.05

6.

Matthew Bruce 71

30

5

29

7

27

8

32

6

30

4

23

2

31

1

33

3

0

235.92

7.

Heiko Tamme 307

27

7

26

8

32

6

30

4

29

2

29

1

28

3

31

5

0

232.61

8.

Reinis Vidners 156

31

3

31

5

30

7

31

8

33

6

14

4

31

2

26

1

0

227.12


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group L

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Martins Poga 76

29

8

32

6

32

4

34

2

34

1

33

3

34

5

33

7

0

261.85

2.

Maksim Tretiak 98

29

4

32

2

31

1

33

3

33

5

33

7

33

8

34

6

0

258.84

3.

Steve Sargent 94

31

2

30

1

31

3

32

5

31

7

29

8

32

6

33

4

0

249.06

4.

Johan Thorsson 89

28

1

31

3

30

5

31

7

29

8

32

6

33

4

34

2

0

248.70

5.

Richard Mack 68

31

7

31

8

31

6

33

4

26

2

28

1

34

3

34

5

0

248.08

6.

Libor Kacir 196

26

3

32

5

28

7

30

8

30

6

32

4

33

2

27

1

0

238.22

7.

Karmen Metz 105

26

5

29

7

26

8

33

6

29

4

10

2

31

1

32

3

0

216.69

8.

Patrick Skene 107

15

6

2

4

1

2

29

1

32

3

28

5

28

7

28

8

0

163.71


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group M

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Graham Woodward 58

32

2

31

1

33

3

33

5

31

7

31

8

34

6

34

4

0

259.49

2.

Pontus Sandberg 139

29

3

30

5

30

7

31

8

32

6

31

4

30

2

32

1

0

245.07

3.

Josè Mario Serra 135

28

8

33

6

31

4

32

2

30

1

33

3

32

5

32

7

10

241.47

4.

Antanas Grazulis 178

30

4

30

2

31

1

31

3

29

5

30

7

28

8

31

6

0

240.25

5.

Josef Kacir 197

26

5

30

7

26

8

34

6

30

4

30

2

30

1

32

3

0

238.07

6.

Valentyn Iskandarov 117

19

1

31

3

32

5

31

7

28

8

31

6

29

4

33

2

0

234.66

7.

Mike Aguirre 173

24

7

28

8

32

6

27

4

31

2

30

1

31

3

29

5

0

232.57

8.

Magnus Helgeson 187

28

6

17

4

22

2

28

1

28

3

27

5

22

7

25

8

0

197.31


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group N

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

Herman James 182

31

3

28

5

30

7

29

8

32

6

31

4

31

2

32

1

0

244.55

2.

Ota Paces Sr 49

32

4

30

2

32

1

28

3

24

5

31

7

33

8

33

6

0

243.33

3.

Paolo Niccolai 111

30

6

30

4

30

2

30

1

31

3

31

5

30

7

30

8

0

242.94

4.

Cassandra Parker 134

25

8

30

6

31

4

30

2

29

1

33

3

31

5

33

7

0

242.42

5.

Anders Strand 140

26

5

21

7

31

8

31

6

30

4

32

2

30

1

29

3

0

230.24

6.

Tracy Chin 108

28

7

26

8

20

6

27

4

32

2

31

1

32

3

33

5

0

229.58

7.

Erik Noltensmejer 177

30

2

30

1

30

3

30

5

17

7

22

8

30

6

29

4

0

218.95

8.

Roger Schmitt 154

25

1

25

3

30

5

26

7

25

8

30

6

27

4

29

2

0

217.13


ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Heat – Group O

Place: Sulmona

Date: 9.10.2017

Organizer: Serenity Slot Sulmona

Race director: Lars Harrysson

Track name: Precoka

 

Pos.

Name

Laps

Pnl.

Total

1.

David Sargent 87

27

1

28

3

31

5

33

7

32

8

34

6

31

4

33

2

0

249.20

2.

Steen Michaelsen 174

29

3

31

5

30

7

33

8

28

6

32

4

29

2

33

1

0

245.13

3.

Bernardo Santana 159

29

4

31

2

28

1

31

3

29

5

29

7

26

8

31

6

0

234.11

4.

Valeriy Pluta 160

27

6

30

4

29

2

28

1

30

3

31

5

30

7

28

8

0

233.21

5.

Oskars Vidners 162

28

5

29

7

26

8

30

6

29

4

29

2

27

1

30

3

0

228.09

6.

Maurizio Caramazza 212

24

2

28

1

30

3

28

5

26

7

28

8

27

6

28

4

0

219.57

7.

Wesley Pikunis 168

27

8

31

6

32

4

33

2

31

1

6

3

24

5

31

7

0

215.04

8.

Paul Evans 188

23

7

23

8

26

6

24

4

21

2

29

1

26

3

30

5

0

202.24


 

ISRA Worlds 2017 ES32

Qualification

 

 Driver  ISRA rank  Nationality Qualification Penalties Heat
1 8 Paolo Trigilio 8 ITA 4,560 A
2 1 Jaroslav Recek 1 CZE 4,567 A
3 9 Olli Kantamaa 9 FIN 4,630 A
4 3 Vladimir Horky 3 CZE 4,636 A
5 41 Alexandre Muniz 41 BRA 4,657 A
6 12 Jan Zemlicka 12 CZE 4,659 A
7 6 Matti Fyhr 6 FIN 4,661 A
8 26 Heikki Sinisaari 26 FIN 4,661 A
9 5 Piero Castricone 5 ITA 4,668 B
10 7 Raivis Jansons 7 LVA 4,670 B
11 72 Joseph Salzman 72 USA 4,673 B
12 20 Alexandre Leite 20 BRA 4,701 B
13 2 Antonin Vojtik 2 CZE 4,708 B
14 11 Ricardo Teixeira 11 BRA 4,727 B
15 16 Pavel Flaisig 16 CZE 4,733 B
16 57 Luca Sbrana 57 ITA 4,734 B
17 216 Francesco Igneri 216 ITA 4,743 C
18 22 Mārtiņš Reiņikovs 22 LVA 4,751 C
19 27 Pēteris Dūnis 27 LVA 4,776 C
20 34 James Cleave 34 UK 4,785 C
21 79 Guilherme Negrello 79 BRA 4,815 C
22 31 Anna Kantamaa 31 FIN 4,827 C
23 24 Jonathan Forsyth 24 USA 4,828 C
24 59 Ugis Viksne 59 LAT 4,840 C
25 13 Luiz Bernadino 13 BRA 4,846 D
26 28 Sandis Spricis 28 LVA 4,846 D
27 10 Paul Gawronski 10 USA 4,858 D
28 312 Fabricio Lissi 312 BRA 4,858 D
29 15 Michael Landrud 15 SWE 4,860 D
30 29 Dominykas Budrys 29 LTU 4,866 D
31 39 Andrey Sergeev 39 RUS 4,866 D
32 19 Andrei Zhbanov 19 RUS 4,868 D
33 4 Jānis Nabokins 4 LVA 4,875 E
34 50 Jesper Brommesson 50 SWE 4,876 E
35 86 Sergey Hudoley 86 UKR 4,880 E
36 33 Jānis Rage-Ragis 33 LVA 4,888 E
37 102 Marcelo Gonzalez 102 BRA 4,890 p10 E
38 38 Kari Sinisaari 38 FIN 4,891 E
39 80 Kristaps Viesturs 80 LVA 4,903 E
40 48 Victor Thorsson 48 SWE 4,908 E
41 63 Emilia Sinisaari 63 FIN 4,908 F
42 62 Arttu Korolainen 62 FIN 4,910 F
43 88 Ihor Kuropiy 88 UKR 4,928 F
44 53 Jiri Cihlar 53 CZE 4,930 F
45 78 Rick Linn 78 USA 4,935 F
46 61 Anders Gustafson 61 SWE 4,942 F
47 60 Gavin Wills 60 UK 4,961 F
48 37 Kaiar Tammeleht 37 EST 4,964 F
49 30 Pēteris Tauriņš 30 LVA 4,975 G
50 45 Chris Thomas 45 UK 4,978 G
51 46 Antonio Merlini 46 ITA 4,978 G
52 42 Breno Vidal 42 BRA 4,986 G
53 170 Paolo Sbrana 170 ITA 4,989 G
54 92 Harri Kangasmäki 92 FIN 4,992 G
55 18 Jiri Karlik 18 CZE 5,013 G
56 303 Marko Pirinen 303 FIN 5,020 G
57 100 Jānis Rēpelis 100 LVA 5,061 H
58 14 Jānis Sneiders 14 LVA 5,070 H
59 90 Bob Budge 90 UK 5,077 H
60 165 Mindaugas Ražauskas 165 LTU 5,081 H
61 176 Andy Aron 176 EST 5,081 H
62 183 Pete Clarkson 183 UK 5,081 H
63 84 Henrik Nielsen 84 DEN 5,083 H
64 136 Mike Davies 136 UK 5,088 p H
65 21 Chris Radisich 21 NZL 5,090 I
66 69 Jason Hooper 69 USA 5,093 I
67 51 Ota Paces Jr 51 CZE 5,104 I
68 95 Simas Nemira 95 LTU 5,107 I
69 52 Theo Vanginderhuysen 52 BE 5,108 I
70 130 Flavio Araujo 130 BRA 5,108 I
71 40 Justin Colvin 40 USA 5,111 I
72 179 Michael Iles 179 USA 5,133 I
73 149 Mikhail Dolin 149 UKR 5,134 J
74 54 Ben Woodward 54 UK 5,135 J
75 25 Edijs Zaks 25 LVA 5,147 J
76 175 Robert Voska Jr 175 USA 5,151 J
77 81 Konstantin Odnenko 81 UKR 5,158 J
78 103 Rick Dodge 103 USA 5,165 J
79 106 Gilbert Andrews 106 NZL 5,170 p20 J
80 133 Diana Vidnere 133 LVA 5,174 J
81 115 Ralfs Leitis 112 LVA 5,178 K
82 141 Tim Hould 141 USA 5,191 K
83 156 Reinis Vidners 156 LVA 5,192 K
84 124 Keith Packer 124 UK 5,200 K
85 64 Christer Helgesson 64 SWE 5,213 K
86 71 Matthew Bruce 71 USA 5,213 K
87 307 Heiko Tamme 307 EST 5,217 K
88 96 Marco Viola 96 ITA 5,219 K
89 89 Johan Thorsson 89 SWE 5,232 L
90 94 Steve Sargent 94 UK 5,242 L
91 196 Libor Kacíř 196 CZE 5,253 L
92 98 Maksim Tretiak 98 UKR 5,258 p L
93 105 Karmen Mets 105 EST 5,261 L
94 107 Patrick Skene 107 UK 5,275 L
95 68 Richard Mack 68 UK 5,285 L
96 76 Martins Poga 76 LAT 5,303 L
97 117 Valentyn Iskandarov 117 UKR 5,306 M
98 58 Graham Woodward 58 UK 5,318 M
99 139 Pontus Sandberg 139 SWE 5,356 M
100 178 Antanas Gražulis 178 LTU 5,366 M
101 197 Josef Kacíř 197 CZE 5,366 M
102 187 Magnus Helgeson 187 SWE 5,370 M
103 173 Mike Aguirre 173 USA 5,386 M
104 135 José Mario Serra 135 BRA 5,388 p10 M
105 154 Roger Schmitt 154 USA 5,391 N
106 177 Erik Noltensmejer 177 DEN 5,397 N
107 182 Herman James 182 USA 5,403 N
108 49 Ota Paces Sr 49 CZE 5,414 N
109 140 Anders Strand 140 SWE 5,417 N
110 111 Paolo Niccolai 111 ITA 5,423 N
111 108 Tracy Chin 108 USA 5,470 N
112 134 Cassandra Parker 134 UK 5,476 N
113 87 David Sargent 87 UK 5,510 O
114 212 Maurizio Caramazza 212 ITA 5,536 O
115 174 Steen Michaelsen 174 DEN 5,626 p O
116 159 Bernardo Santana 159 BRA 5,641 O
117 162 Oskars Vidners 162 LVA 5,669 O
118 160 Valeriy Pluta 160 UKR 5,774 O
119 188 Paul Evans 188 UK 5,915 O
120 168 Wesley Pikunis 168 USA 7,956 O
Penalties given
174 Steen Michaelsen
missed marshalling in practice
135 José Mario Serra
late submission for tech
136 Mike Davies
missed marshalling in practice
102 Marcelo Gonzalez
late submission for tech
106 Gilbert Andrews
late submission for tech, missed marshalling qual
98 Maksim Tretiak
missed marshalling in practice